Book Talk Radio Club Awards - Nominations

2018 Finalists for Book Talk Radio Club Awards There's been plenty of wonderful books submitted this year, and it's been pretty hard to choose finalists to say the least! If you’ve been chosen in your genre, then congratulations, your book stands out from the crowd!

Here are the NOMINEES in each CATEGORY.....

Best in Children's Books: Trisha J Kelly - Author for Discovering Witchetty Waters Helen Pryke Domi for Dreamland Cristee Cook for Your Hands Can Change The World Andrew Klein for Oliver Phenomena & The Little Bigfoot

Best in Mysteries: Harry A Harry A. Milman for A Death At Camp David DL Dennis L Havlin for The Bait Man Cheryl Russell for Murderous Feet

The nominees for Best in Thrillers are: Virginia Henderson for Welcome to Ludicrous Roger Bray for Blood Ribbon Gurpreet Sidhu for Storm Jeanine Kitchel for Wheels Up Kim Cresswell for Deadly Shadow

The nominees for Best in Fantasy are: Samantha Fidler-Newby for The Thornless Rose Wendy Anderson for Redemption of The Fallen Jessica & Keith Jessica Flaherty for Always Darkest TL Clark for Love Bites

The nominees for Best in Romance are: Tabetha Waite for When a Duke Pursues A Lady Tanya Williams for Becoming Mrs Smith Carol Hibbs for Forever Ends Erin Thornton for Disaster in Love Diane Shute for Midnight Crossing

The nominees for Best in Memoirs are: Cathy Higgins Weir for I'll See You Later Annette Swann for Burnt Face Cathy Brooks for Not My Story To Tell Mike Savage for A Prisoner's Perspective: The Redemption of a Criminal Mastermind Lisa Orban for It'll Feel Better When It Stops Hurting

The nominees for Best in Parenting/Special Needs are: April Lisbon-Peoples for Austism in April Lisa Ashlock for Am I Awake Yet

The nominees for Best in Science Fiction are: Harry A. Milman for Soyuz: The Final Flight Robert J Emery (Pen name is R.J. Eastwood) for The Autopsy of Planet Earth Richard Debenham (Pen name Richie De-Benham) for Counterweight Maneuver

The nominees for Best in Self-Help/Inspirational are: Kevin Eastman for Don't Gamble on Life Improvement Toni Cadle Dowrey for Finding You & Your Direction Gina Gardiner for Thriving Not Surviving

The nominees for Best in Young Adult Fiction are: Cynthia Collins for The Unicorn Tree Evadeen Brickwood for The Speaking Stone of Caradoc Keri Bjorklund De Deo for Nothing But A Song

The nominees for Best in Crime are: Aaron Gallagher: The Mercer Street Murder Jill Amy Rosenblatt for The Fixer- The Naked Man Ed Stone/Austin Stone for Missing, Murder Suspected

So there we have it, congratulations and well done to all nominees. The winners of Best in each genre plus of course the coveted Book of The year will be announced at the Book Talk Radio Club Awards on Sunday 11 November, watch out for times to be announced in Authors Promoting Their Books.

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

Listen to Book Talk Radio Club interviews on these apps:

© 2017 to 2021  by Book Talk Radio Club

iheartradio.png